SUMMARY REPORT        Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:04/16/14     Spring General Election
RUN TIME:04:23 PM     April 1, 2014

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 42) .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    22,441
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,554
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             15.84

          County Supervisor, District 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel M. Caylor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41

          County Supervisor, District 2
          Vote for  1
           Robert Weaver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41

          County Supervisor, District 3
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149

          County Supervisor, District 4
          Vote for  1
           Corey Nowak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   36.60
           Jeff Hetfeld  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   63.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          County Supervisor, District 5
          Vote for  1
           Frank Saal, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   47.09
           Garth Swanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   52.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          County Supervisor, District 6
          Vote for  1
           Patricia A. Woller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   96.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28

          County Supervisor, District 7
          Vote for  1
           Greta Rusch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   52.75
           Rob Norton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   46.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          County Supervisor, District 8
          Vote for  1
           R. Wayne Plant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27

          County Supervisor, District 9
          Vote for  1
           Bill Zeitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   94.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    5.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45

          County Supervisor, District 10
          Vote for  1
           Loretta Baughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   90.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    9.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67

          County Supervisor, District 11
          Vote for  1
           Hans Breitenmoser, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          County Supervisor, District 12
          Vote for  1
           Paul Gilk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   89.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   10.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          County Supervisor, District 13
          Vote for  1
           James C. Alber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          County Supervisor, District 14
          Vote for  1
           Robert Lussow .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          County Supervisor, District 15
          Vote for  1
           Robert J. Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   96.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33

          County Supervisor, District 16
          Vote for  1
           Michael Loka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28

          County Supervisor, District 17
          Vote for  1
           Donald Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          County Supervisor, District 18
          Vote for  1
           John E. Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   95.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    4.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          County Supervisor, District 19
          Vote for  1
           David J. Fox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   34.45
           Julie L. Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   65.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          County Supervisor, District 20
          Vote for  1
           Carl Vander Sanden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          County Supervisor, District 21
          Vote for  1
           Kortney Pike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   97.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21

          County Supervisor, District 22
          Vote for  1
           Jolene Callahan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   49.58
           Graham Rankin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   50.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          Bradley Town Board Supervisor
          Vote for  2
           Bill Jelinek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   53.78
           Robert Eisenman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   46.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          Merrill Town Board Supervisor
          Vote for  2
           Stacy L. Pettit  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   45.16
           Tony Fischer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   54.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       496
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268

          Municipal Judge Merrill & Tomahawk
          Vote for  1
           Merle Jim Sheridan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       728   42.52
           Ned R. Seubert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       981   57.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,712
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116

          Merrill City Mayor
          Vote for  1
           William R. Bialecki .  .  .  .  .  .  .       890   73.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316   26.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,206
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222

          Merrill City Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Bill Heideman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,013   73.19
           Stephanie Schwartzman  .  .  .  .  .  .       369   26.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,384
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44

          Merrill City Street Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Dick Lupton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,128   96.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    3.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,167
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261

          Merrill City Alderperson, District 1
          Vote for  1
           Chris Malm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   97.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          Merrill City Alderperson, District 2
          Vote for  1
           Michael Gus Caylor, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .        70   36.46
           Peter Lokemoen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   63.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          Merrill City Alderperson, District 3
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112

          Merrill City Alderperson, District 4
          Vote for  1
           Kandy Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   95.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    4.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47

          Merrill City Alderperson, District 5
          Vote for  1
           John Burgener .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   96.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31

          Merrill City Alderperson, District 6
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sukow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29

          Merrill City Alderperson, District 7
          Vote for  1
           Rob Norton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36

          Merrill City Alderperson, District 8
          Vote for  1
           Anne Caylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   51.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   48.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44

          Tomahawk City Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Robert J. Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   46.98
           Clarann M. Stocker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   52.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       398
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Tomahawk City Alderperson, Wards 1 & 2
          Vote for  1
           Patricia E. Haskin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34

          Tomahawk City Alderperson, Wards 3 & 4
          Vote for  1
           Donald Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32

          Tomahawk City Alderperson, Wards 5 & 6
          Vote for  1
           Steven Ding Bartz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29

          Merrill School Bd Member
          Vote for  4
           Bill Fehrmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       648    7.25
           Eric Geiss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,372   15.36
           Linda Yingling.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,232   13.79
           Jeff Hetfeld  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,623   18.16
           Kevin J. Blake.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,822   20.39
           Jeremy Ratliff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,074   12.02
           Loretta Baughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,141   12.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,935
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,784

          Prentice School Bd Member - Hackett
          Vote for  1
           Randy Erickson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          Prentice School Bd Member - Knox
          Vote for  1
           Helen Palmquist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Prentice School Bd Member - Spirit
          Vote for  1
           Darrell E. Pierson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          Rhinelander School Bd Member
          Vote for  3
           Ray Burgan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   20.51
           Merlin Van Buren .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   20.51
           Mike Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   33.33
           Duane J. Frey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   25.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          Tomahawk School Bd Member - B-B-S-T-R
          Vote for  2
           Kay Kissinger Wolf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       680   84.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   15.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       807
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       907

          Tomahawk School Bd Member - King-Harris
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       739