PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0001 Town of Birch Ward 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    277
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          77.98


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     99   46.05
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    111   51.63
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      2     .93
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      3    1.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   41.04
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   57.55
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   47.14
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   47.62
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.90
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   46.67
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   46.67
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.86
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   41.59
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   57.01
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   90.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    9.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   65.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   34.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0002 Town of Bradley Wards 1-5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1707
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1246
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.99


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    524   42.16
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    693   55.75
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      9     .72
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .     16    1.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1243
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   41.12
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   55.84
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1216
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   47.92
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   48.08
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .83
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1200
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   40.93
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   48.52
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.10
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.45
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    6.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1185
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   40.73
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721   58.15
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1240
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    972   96.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    3.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1005
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1000   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1011
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    953   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    967
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    947   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    957
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1018   86.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   13.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1179
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805   67.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   32.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1185
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0003 Town of Corning Wards 1 & 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    487
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.80


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    127   33.96
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    242   64.71
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      0
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      5    1.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   31.94
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   63.61
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   42.94
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   52.63
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .83
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   38.27
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   53.63
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.12
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.35
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   33.33
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   65.31
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   85.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   14.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   65.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   34.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0004 Town of Harding Ward 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    262
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          80.53


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     74   35.07
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    135   63.98
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      0
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      2     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   33.50
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   64.56
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   46.08
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   50.00
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .98
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   36.82
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   57.21
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.99
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   37.38
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   62.14
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   95.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   97.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   79.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   20.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   61.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   38.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0005 Town of Harrison Wards 1-3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    604
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.32


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    168   36.44
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    287   62.26
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      3     .65
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      3     .65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   35.19
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   60.13
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   42.63
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   50.79
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.81
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   34.71
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   47.82
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.15
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.30
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   14.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   38.29
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   60.39
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   98.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   85.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   14.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   61.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   38.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0006 Town of King Wards 1 & 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    651
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          77.11


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    217   43.31
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    272   54.29
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      9    1.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   38.81
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   58.73
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   45.88
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   50.21
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   39.92
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   51.35
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.91
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   41.94
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   56.85
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   80.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   19.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   71.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   29.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0007 Town of Merrill Wards 1-7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1810
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1337
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.87


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    526   39.40
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    797   59.70
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      7     .52
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      5     .37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1335
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   34.40
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    828   63.16
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1311
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   44.22
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697   53.33
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .92
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1307
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   39.64
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692   53.89
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.32
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.95
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    3.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1284
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   37.29
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    816   61.72
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1322
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1058   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1076
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1164   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1174
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1127   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1137
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1126   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1132
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1076   84.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   15.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1271
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795   62.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   37.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1266
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0008 Town of Pine River Wards 1-3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1250
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    918
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.44


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    338   36.82
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    577   62.85
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      2     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    918
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   35.77
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   62.09
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    889
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   42.12
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   52.97
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.60
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    876
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   37.72
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   54.09
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.31
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.42
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    867
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   35.46
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   63.66
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    908
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    798
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    712   84.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   15.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   62.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   37.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0009 Town of Rock Falls Wards 1 & 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    406
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79.56


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    103   31.89
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    214   66.25
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      3     .93
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      3     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   31.65
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   64.87
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   41.10
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   55.02
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.29
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   36.72
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   55.41
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.30
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.64
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   31.25
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   66.88
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   98.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   86.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   61.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   38.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0010 Town of Russell Ward 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    383
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.32


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    108   39.13
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    166   60.14
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      1     .36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   35.69
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   61.34
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   46.04
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   49.06
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.26
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   37.93
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   50.19
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.92
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.83
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   37.00
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   61.90
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   86.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   13.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   67.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   32.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0011 Town of Schley Ward 1 & 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    518
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.36


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    137   36.05
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    239   62.89
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      0
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      4    1.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   30.98
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   64.40
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   42.12
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   55.16
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   35.71
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   56.59
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.47
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   33.24
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   65.69
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   98.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   84.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   15.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   60.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   39.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0012 Town of Scott Wards 1 & 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    896
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.65


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    224   34.89
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    415   64.64
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      2     .31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   30.49
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   67.14
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   40.58
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   55.88
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .97
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   35.07
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   57.91
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .65
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.12
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   34.28
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   64.77
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   84.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   15.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   61.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   39.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0013 Town of Skanawan Ward 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    293
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          77.47


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     96   42.29
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    130   57.27
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      0
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      1     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   36.62
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   60.09
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   47.17
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   48.11
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.83
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   36.54
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   55.77
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.92
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.92
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   40.18
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   58.90
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   96.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   97.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   82.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   17.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   66.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   33.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0014 Town of Somo Ward 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     91
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.33


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     30   46.88
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .     31   48.44
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      0
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      3    4.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   48.39
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   48.39
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   50.00
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   41.94
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.06
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   37.70
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   47.54
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.84
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   41.94
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   56.45
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   85.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   66.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0015 Town of Tomahawk Ward 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    276
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          77.17


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     96   45.28
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    112   52.83
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      0
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      2     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   45.32
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   53.20
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   47.24
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   47.74
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.01
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   43.94
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   46.97
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.52
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   46.89
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   52.63
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   97.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   85.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   14.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   68.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   31.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0016 Town of Wilson Ward 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    220
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          81.36


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     73   41.01
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    100   56.18
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      2    1.12
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      3    1.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   40.34
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   56.25
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   50.57
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   46.55
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   38.37
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   51.16
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.33
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   35.80
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   62.50
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   98.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   98.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   84.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   15.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   71.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   28.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0017 City of Merrill D-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    629
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.20


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    217   46.27
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    242   51.60
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      3     .64
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      7    1.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   40.22
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   55.82
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   47.44
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   47.66
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   42.63
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   49.66
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .91
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.27
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   42.80
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   56.56
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   96.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   84.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   15.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   66.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   33.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0018 City of Merrill D-2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    680
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.00


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    202   45.70
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    231   52.26
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      8    1.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   40.23
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   54.88
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   49.07
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   45.81
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.40
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   42.86
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   47.62
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.05
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   41.42
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   56.98
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   85.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   14.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   74.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   25.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0019 City of Merrill D-3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    650
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.46


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    149   42.33
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    195   55.40
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      3     .85
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      5    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   39.53
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   55.23
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   51.91
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   41.35
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.64
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   44.78
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   43.88
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.39
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.48
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   42.03
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   57.68
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   95.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   82.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   17.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   71.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   28.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0020 City of Merrill D-4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    709
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.02


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    163   42.67
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    214   56.02
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      2     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   38.73
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   58.62
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   48.14
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   47.87
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.60
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   42.43
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   49.73
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.89
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.70
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   38.85
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   59.06
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   86.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   13.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   64.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   35.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0021 City of Merrill D-5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    482
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          81.95


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    199   50.38
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    187   47.34
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      0
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      9    2.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   46.32
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   48.42
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   55.91
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   38.06
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.31
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   51.74
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   37.53
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.34
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.14
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   45.34
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   53.11
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   96.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   97.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   98.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   97.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   82.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   17.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   74.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   25.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0022 City of Merrill D-6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    733
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.57


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    200   45.35
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    235   53.29
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      2     .45
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      3     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   42.06
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   54.44
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   50.70
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   43.69
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.64
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   46.56
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   45.61
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.66
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.33
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   42.30
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   56.32
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   98.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   98.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   81.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   18.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   73.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   26.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0023 City of Merrill D-7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    474
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          97.47


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    216   47.47
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    232   50.99
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      2     .44
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      5    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   44.10
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   50.78
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   51.69
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   43.57
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    4.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   46.01
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   45.33
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .91
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.73
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   46.56
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   52.11
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   97.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   98.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   80.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   19.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   70.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   29.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0024 City of Merrill D-8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    564
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.46


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    160   47.06
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    175   51.47
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      4    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   44.38
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   52.58
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   51.82
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   44.24
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.21
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   46.77
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   45.23
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .92
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.46
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   44.51
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   54.57
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   97.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   79.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   20.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   73.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   26.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0025 City of Tomahawk W 1 & 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    546
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.03


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    207   56.71
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    149   40.82
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      2     .55
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      7    1.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   51.82
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   42.86
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   58.43
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   36.52
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.69
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   54.93
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   37.46
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.38
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   52.78
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   45.28
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   97.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   86.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   13.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   78.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   21.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0026 City of Tomahawk W 3 & 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    678
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.07


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    252   49.61
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    250   49.21
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      5     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   44.12
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   52.78
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   54.26
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   42.00
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.25
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   45.99
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   44.73
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .84
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.90
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   43.70
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   55.28
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   94.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    5.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   84.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   15.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   73.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   26.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Run Date:11/11/14     Partisan General Election
RUN TIME:01:19 PM     November 4, 2014

          0027 City of Tomahawk W 5 & 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    614
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.82


          Governor/Lt Governor
          Vote for  1
           Mary Burke/John Lehman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    199   45.33
           Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch (REP)  .  .    235   53.53
           Dennis Fehr/No Candidate (IND)  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Robert Burke/Joseph M. Brost (LIB) .  .  .      3     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Susan V. Happ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   37.53
           Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   58.74
           Thomas A. Nelson, Sr. (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   47.74
           Julian Bradley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   48.69
           Jerry Broitzman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71
           Andy Craig (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           David L. Sartori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   41.71
           Matt Adamczyk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   50.00
           Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71
           Ron Hardy (WIS)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.84
           Jerry Shidell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Kelly Westlund (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   40.69
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   58.39
           Lawrence Dale (WIS) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary J. Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Jaeger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Coroner
          Vote for  1
           Paul C. Proulx (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          Clerk of Circuit Court
          Vote for  1
           Cindy Kimmons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          State Question 1
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   84.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   15.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          County Question 1 BadgerCare
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   70.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   29.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32