PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0001 Town of Birch Ward 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    372
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.20


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   65.99
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   29.15
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.83
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.21
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   57.60
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   35.60
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   61.29
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   38.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   60.41
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   39.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   68.33
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   31.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    164   97.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    198   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0002 Town of Bradley Wards 1-5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2000
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1470
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.50


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837   57.37
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   37.22
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .27
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    3.08
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .75
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .21
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1459
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776   53.55
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   40.92
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     80    5.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1449
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866   60.18
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   39.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1439
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827   57.51
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   42.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1438
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    918   64.15
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   35.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1431
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    984   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1008
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .   1121   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1131
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1132   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1139
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1122   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1130
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0003 Town of Corning Wards 1-2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    657
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.47


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   63.70
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   31.30
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.48
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   62.09
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   32.68
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   68.87
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   31.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   68.21
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   31.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   63.39
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   36.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    330   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    391  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0004 Town of Harding Ward 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    281
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          86.83


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   59.84
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   35.66
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.87
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   56.67
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   40.00
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   66.67
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   64.53
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   35.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   61.95
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   38.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    160   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    194   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0005 Town of Harrison Wards 1-3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    674
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          82.05


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   59.38
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   35.34
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.64
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   59.70
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   38.08
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   63.52
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   36.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   62.26
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   37.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   66.10
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   33.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    358   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    411   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0006 Town of King Wards 1-2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    708
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          87.01


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   56.39
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   38.36
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.79
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      2     .33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   54.56
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   40.96
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   61.91
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   37.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   57.33
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   42.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   65.33
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   34.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    412   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    448   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0007 Town of Merrill Wards 1-7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2349
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1635
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.60


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    988   60.69
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   33.72
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .37
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    3.93
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .74
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1628
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    937   58.64
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   36.92
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     69    4.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1598
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1030   64.62
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   35.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1594
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    999   63.11
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   36.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1583
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    977   62.51
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   37.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1563
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   1164   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1185
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .   1331   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1344
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1346   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1354
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1337   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1344
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0008 Town of Pine River Wards 1-3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1482
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1098
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          74.09


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   62.24
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   31.81
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .55
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    3.94
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .37
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1091
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   59.54
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   36.11
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     46    4.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1080
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731   67.87
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   31.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1077
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707   66.64
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   33.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1061
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694   66.54
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   33.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1043
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    707   97.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    871   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    874
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    870
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    862   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    864
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0009 Town of Rock Falls Wards 1-2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    512
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.29


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   63.74
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   31.59
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.47
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.37
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   63.79
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   33.15
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   67.98
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   32.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   66.57
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   33.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   68.18
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   31.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    244   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    302   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0010 Town of Russell Ward 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    513
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.04


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   62.30
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   33.77
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.62
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   59.41
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   35.97
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   65.79
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   34.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   64.97
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   35.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   68.38
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   31.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    202   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    235   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0011 Town of Schley Wards 1-2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    733
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.21


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   67.79
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   27.58
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.37
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   62.26
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   33.69
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   71.22
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   28.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   69.11
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   30.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   68.29
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   31.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    305   96.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    390   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0012 Town of Scott Wards 1-2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1098
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.77


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   61.54
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   30.52
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    5.21
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .74
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   61.61
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   33.29
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     41    5.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   67.63
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   32.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    794
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   68.56
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   31.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   66.37
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   33.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    579   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    685   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    675   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0013 Town of Skanawan Ward 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    332
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.30


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   55.65
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   33.47
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    5.65
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.02
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   52.46
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   40.57
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     17    6.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   62.66
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   37.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   59.75
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   40.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   65.42
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   34.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    170   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    186   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0014 Town of Somo Ward 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     97
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          71.13


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   68.12
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.29
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.80
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.80
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   58.21
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   29.85
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   64.18
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   35.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   62.69
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   37.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   65.67
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   34.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0015 Town of Tomahawk Ward 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    363
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79.06


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   64.79
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   30.99
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.46
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   55.09
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   39.30
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   62.23
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   37.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   58.72
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   41.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   63.77
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   35.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    189   97.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    233   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0016 Town of Wilson Ward 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    255
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          78.82


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   65.17
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   31.34
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.49
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   61.11
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   34.85
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   64.97
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   35.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   62.81
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   36.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   71.94
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   28.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    122   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    153   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0017 City of Merrill D-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    992
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.65


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   46.58
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   45.68
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.22
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .90
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   49.36
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   46.78
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   55.80
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   44.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   55.37
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   44.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   57.77
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   42.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    387   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    432   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          City of Merrill Street Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   40.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   59.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0018 City of Merrill D-2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    894
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.07


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   54.63
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   38.70
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.81
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .74
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   52.70
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   41.71
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   60.90
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   39.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   61.33
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   38.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   61.85
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   38.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    383   97.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    424   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          City of Merrill Street Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   40.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   59.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0019 City of Merrill D-3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    947
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.04


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   49.54
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   43.32
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.76
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .92
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   50.12
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   42.69
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     30    6.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   59.86
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   39.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   55.92
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   44.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   55.29
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   44.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    332   97.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    349   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          City of Merrill Street Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   42.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   57.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0020 City of Merrill D-4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    838
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.61


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   53.36
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   36.66
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .87
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.42
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.95
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   50.54
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   43.60
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   62.58
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   37.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   58.63
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   41.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   57.11
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   42.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    347   98.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    370   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   98.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          City of Merrill Street Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   39.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   60.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0021 City of Merrill D-5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    881
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.73


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   47.95
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   43.44
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.02
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.10
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.02
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   47.74
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   44.65
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   57.68
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   42.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   52.07
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   47.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   52.55
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   47.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    374   98.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    402   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          City of Merrill Street Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   37.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   62.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0022 City of Merrill D-6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    868
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.25


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   52.49
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   39.23
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .55
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.97
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .74
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   49.54
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   44.55
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   59.18
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   40.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   54.80
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   45.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   57.52
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   42.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    404   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    428   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          City of Merrill Street Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   37.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   62.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0023 City of Merrill D-7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    928
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.79


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   44.66
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   47.59
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    6.38
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .86
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   47.16
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   47.33
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     32    5.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   54.70
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   45.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   54.77
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   45.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   54.91
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   45.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    443   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    464   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          City of Merrill Street Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   40.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   59.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0024 City of Merrill D-8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1002
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.21


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   53.01
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   41.20
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.12
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   51.79
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   43.27
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   58.54
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   41.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   55.99
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   44.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   58.84
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   40.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    315   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    334   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          City of Merrill Street Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   39.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   60.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0025 City of Tomahawk Wards 1-2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    876
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.25


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   49.69
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   41.96
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.64
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.25
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   44.21
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   46.95
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     42    8.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   51.83
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   48.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   50.87
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   49.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   58.41
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   41.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    347   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    348   98.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   97.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   97.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0026 City of Tomahawk Wards 3-4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    856
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.86


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   54.87
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   39.77
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .34
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.52
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   53.41
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   42.15
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   62.07
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   37.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   56.08
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   43.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   66.20
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   33.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    424   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    452   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144

PRECINCT REPORT       Lincoln County, Wisconsin        (Election Day)
Run Date:11/14/16     General Election
RUN TIME:01:28 PM     November 8, 2016

          0027 City of Tomahawk Wards 5-6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    933
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.09


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   53.33
           Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   39.44
           Castle / Bradley (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .56
           Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.26
           Stein / Baraka (WGR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.11
           Moorehead / Lilly (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Ron Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   54.73
           Russ Feingold (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   39.96
           Phillip N. Anderson (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Representative in Congress Dist 7
          Vote for  1
           Sean Duffy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   63.24
           Mary Hoeft (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   36.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          State Senator, Dist 12
          Vote for  1
           Tom Tiffany (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   59.92
           Bryan Van Stippen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   40.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Rep to the Assembly Dist 35
          Vote for  1
           Mary Czaja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   66.73
           Renea Frederick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   33.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          District Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Galen Bayne-Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    370   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165


          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Christopher Marlowe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    401   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Diana Petruzates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          Register of Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Sarah Koss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137